Transaction Partner AG

Imprint & Privacy

Company name: Transaction Partner AG
Address: Bahnhofstrasse 65, CH-8001 Zürich

Contact via Email: direct@transactionpartner.ch
Contact via Telephone: +41 (0)44 350 11 11

UID-Register.: CHE-452.580.908
Commercial Registry Office: Zürich
VAT number: CHE-452.580.908
Place of jurisdiction: Zürich

Responsible for content: Dr. Patrik Zwahlen

Privacy statement

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to protection against the misuse of his or her personal data. We comply with these regulations. Personal data are treated strictly confidential and are neither sold nor passed on to third parties.

In close cooperation with our Swiss hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

When you access our website, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and generally transmitted information about the operating system or browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, on the basis of which we can improve our offers accordingly.

Personal data in the member area

Transaction Partner’s business requires maximum discretion.

In order to guarantee data protection for all parties, we use a member area. Confidential information is not transmitted via e-mail (error-prone), but primarily via our platform.

The data is kept for as long as it is required by the business.

If you have an account on this website, you may request an export of your personal information from us, including any information you have provided to us. In addition, you can request the deletion of all personal data that we have stored about you. This does not include the data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Privacy policy Matomo (Piwik)

Our website uses the open source software Matomo (formerly Piwik) to statistically evaluate visitor access. A contract for order data processing with Matomo is not necessary as no data is transmitted to Matomo.

Matomo uses “cookies” for the evaluation of user access. With these text files, which are stored on the computer of the respective user, it is possible to analyze the use of the website. The information and data generated by cookies are stored on a server in Germany. The IP address is anonymized before storage. You can deactivate the use of cookies in the settings of your browser. However, this can lead to the fact that our website can no longer be used to its full extent.

The data will not be passed on to third parties. Matomo uses user data in an anonymous form so that we can optimize our website and our services. IP addresses are stored by Matomo without the last digits. In this respect, we can determine from which network an inquiry comes. An assignment of the IP address to a computer is not possible in this way.

By using our website, you consent to the processing of data by Matomo (Piwik) to the extent and for the purposes described above.

Disclaimer

The authors assume no liability whatsoever with regard to the correctness, accuracy, up-to-dateness, reliability and completeness of the information provided.

Liability claims against the authors for damages of a material or immaterial nature arising from access to or use or non-use of the published information, from misuse of the connection or from technical faults are excluded.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to contents, pictures, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specially named right holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

Further information

References (links) to websites of third parties are outside our area of responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is rejected. Access to and use of such websites is at the user’s own risk.

Close Menu